BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

48 Denver St # 304, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906
$410,000
Est. $2,883/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$342
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2018 • MLS# 72311769 Copied!

About this home

Bright and Sunny best describes this five room, two bedroom, two full bath unit at Pleasant Hill Condominium Complex! Kitchen features maple cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, breakfast bar with its open floor plan into the dining and living area. Sliding door to your private balcony where there is plenty of room for a small table and chair. The Master bedroom boast a master bath with a walk in shower. Large walk in closet, nice windows and plenty of wall space. Second bedroom has double closet, nice windows for bright light. There is a full second bath; laundry in the unit and the trash chute is just outside in the hallway. The elevator will take you right down to the under parking garage where your deeded parking space is # 22 and storage space. Second deeded parking space #18 is in the outside parking area. Close to shopping center and major highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $342
This property sold for $342 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Deeded, Assigned, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,948
Assessed Value $340,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas