BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

35 School St # 4, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$178,000
Est. $1,472/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2018 • MLS# 72309544 Copied!

About this home

There is one word to describe this completely updated 2 bedroom condo and that word is WOW. As soon as you enter you're greeted with a warm feeling of comfort you can only experience when walking into your new home. The updated light fixtures gives plenty of light in every room and helps bring out the detail throughout from the new floors to the painted trim and walls. The updated kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and the newer appliances will make you actually want to cook and clean dishes all the time. When its that time to lay down and call it a day the warm comfortable environment you'll experience in one of the two bedrooms will help you fall asleep instantly. The updated bath and in unit laundry put this unit over the top and guarantees this will not last long. If you're looking for a place where you just need to unpack this one is for you. Bring your offers and be ready to move to your new home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
792 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $178,000
Difference: +$8,100 (+4.8%)
Performance Metrics
104.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $215
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.