BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

431 Place Ln # 431, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$395,000
Est. $2,922/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$282
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2018 • MLS# 72308052 Copied!

About this home

2 bedroom, 2 bath top level ( 4th Floor) unit at Place Lane Condominiums. This unit shows bright and sunny with extensive updating during the past 3 yrs, which include: New carpet and stove 1 month., refrigerator, dish washer, washer & dryer - with-in 3 yrs., and new air conditioning 2 yrs, The kitchen has quality German made cabinets and exhaust fan. It also has a sky light. The living room has a fireplace and a doorway to the balcony. Both bedrooms are good size and the master bedroom has a walk in closet and the master bath. Enjoy the in-ground pool, the tennis courts or pickle ball in the summer. The function room is spacious, with a full kitchen, TV and piano and allows for gatherings or just stop by to read a book. Close to Main Street, bus, train and major Rtes. .

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $286
Sale $/sq ft: $282
This property sold for $282 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.