BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Dudley Street # 26, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$381,000
Est. $2,863/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$370
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
109
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2018 • MLS# 72307499 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous new price on this spectacular spacious loft at trendy Spencer Lofts: Build equity while paying less than rent!! just 3 miles from Downtown Boston, minutes to Logan Airport, and a new Silver Line stop just 1 block away!! Covered outdoor space, common roof deck, deeded parking, in-unit laundry and the Spencer Lofts Art Gallery are just a few of the amenities this old turn of the century "Buster Brown" Shoe Factory has to offer. Modern kitchen with silver lighted backsplash, beautiful outdoor patio area and Period Details including original milled Oak trussed beams with steel supports, 11ft high ceilings, and enormous windows. Central heat and a/c and gas stove.. welcome home!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
1,029 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $381,000
Difference: $88,900 (-18.9%)
Performance Metrics
81.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
109
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $457
Sale $/sq ft: $370
This property sold for $370 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 18.9% below the original asking price.

At 109 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.