BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

77 Bennington St # 406, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$265,000
Est. $2,001/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
841
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 27, 2018 • MLS# 72298685 Copied!

About this home

~ NEW TO MARKET ~ Commuter’s dream location! Steps to Beachmont and Suffolk Downs Blue Line Stations, school across the street and close to Belle Isle Marsh Reservation (park), Revere Beach, shopping, restaurants, Logan Airport and downtown Boston. Nicely updated 2 br. 1 full bath all tiled with both a jacuzzi tub and shower, kitchen with plenty of cabinets and granite counter space. Dining room and good size living room with sliding doors to balcony over-looking Suffolk Downs. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and another good size bedroom with nice closet space. Hardwood floors throughout, central A/C and triple-pane sound proof windows. Washer/dryer combo in unit and additional laundry available in building, private storage space, elevator, 1 deeded covered parking spot #11 by back door for easy access, low monthly condo fee. This will not last! Showings start at open house on Saturday, March 31st and Sunday April 1st from 12pm to 2pm and Monday, April 2nd from 5pm to 6pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
841 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+10.5%)
Performance Metrics
110.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.