BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

111 Brigham St # 11B, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$240,000
Est. $2,191/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$144
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2018 • MLS# 72295381 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home to this spacious and one of a kind townhouse nestled in the natural beauty of Assabet Village in the vibrant town of Hudson! Yet has easy access to major routes, shopping and recreation! This home boasts Hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, range with double oven, silestone countertops, breakfast bar, updated full bath with tiled shower/tub surround with rain showerhead. The kitchen opens to an outside private patio with pavers. The second floor master offers a sitting area and double closets. The 3rd floor loft is accessed through the master and can become the 2nd bedroom if modified for privacy. The current owners use it as a family/office. In addition to the updated kitchen and full bath, the Furnace, Central Air, and windows have also been updated. Typical of Assabet Village townhomes, this one was constructed in such a way that it can easily be modified to suit your needs. This is a beautiful move in ready townhouse!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,667 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,000
Final Sale Price: $240,000
Difference: $19,000 (-7.3%)
Performance Metrics
92.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $155
Sale $/sq ft: $144
This property sold for $144 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.3% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,667 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,894
Assessed Value $222,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

111 Brigham St # 11B, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749

Walkability