BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Greenbriar Drive # 205, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$193,000
Est. $1,754/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$241
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 17, 2018 • MLS# 72294637 Copied!

About this home

Great 1 bedroom condominium unit at the popular Greenbriar Estates. The front door of the unit opens to a large dining/living room area that works well for furniture placement. There is a sliding glass door leading to a balcony off the livingroom overlooking the complex. The bedroom is nicely sized and has 2 large closets. Well kept common areas, foyer, laundry rooms and hallways. This is a very well run complex with onsite management, tennis courts, pool and clubhouse. Close to major roads and Route 93.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $193,000
Difference: +$3,100 (+1.6%)
Performance Metrics
101.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $237
Sale $/sq ft: $241
This property sold for $241 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.