BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

550 Pleasant St # 209, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$384,500
Est. $2,974/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$385
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 5, 2018 • MLS# 72288960 Copied!

About this home

Looking to live on the Water? Looking to move right in to a BEAUTIFUL condo that does not need a thing? This condo at the Residence at Atlantis Marina has it all! Stainless appliances, bamboo flooring through out, a balcony with water views, granite counter tops, concierge service, 2 deeded parking spots both covered (One garage). Exercise room two doors down from unit. You cannot miss out on this unit! No showings until open house per the request of seller and tenant, Open House Sunday March 11th 12-2.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Living Area
999 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,000
Final Sale Price: $384,500
Difference: $4,500 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $389
Sale $/sq ft: $385
This property sold for $385 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.