BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

27 Warren St # 1, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$645,000
Est. $4,229/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$323
Price/Sq Ft
1840
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2018 • MLS# 72284514 Copied!

About this home

This gorgeous newly constructed town home is located on a picturesque road in the north end which is just steps to Cashman Park and waterfront. The open concept first level offers gleaming hardwood floors and an abundance of recessed lighting with a spacious living area that opens to a beautiful kitchen. The kitchen has stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances, granite countertops with multi-level breakfast bar, and separate dining area. The second level offers two bedrooms, full bath with double vanity, and convenient laundry room. The top floor lends its space to an office area and master suite with large walk-in closet with built in shelving and full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower with glass doors and perfectly placed built-in dresser and extra make-up/vanity counter. Outdoors, a fenced-in brick paver patio allow for private outdoor enjoyment on those warmer nostalgic coastal evenings! Just seconds to downtown shopping, restaurants, and all that Newburyport has to offer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1840
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $645,000
Difference: $4,900 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $325
Sale $/sq ft: $323
This property sold for $323 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.