BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

549 Pine St # 1, Lowell MA 01851

Lowell, MA 01851
$138,000
Est. $1,291/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
695
Sq Ft
$199
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 6, 2018 • MLS# 72278275 Copied!

About this home

Open the door to your updated 2 bed room corner with lots of light. Open concept living and kitchen. Freshly painted throughout with a neutral palette. Conveniently located on the lower level for ease of access and laundry. Assignee large storage in attic. You will love the upper highlands neighborhood. Buyer will need special financing Please call Steven with Sage Bank 978-758-2176

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
695 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $140,000
Final Sale Price: $138,000
Difference: $2,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $201
Sale $/sq ft: $199
This property sold for $199 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.