BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

85 Bridge Street # 4, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$351,000
Est. $2,165/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
814
Sq Ft
$431
Price/Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 1, 2018 • MLS# 72276364 Copied!

About this home

Introducing The Residence at Bridge - newly constructed, modern condominium homes located just steps away from the waterfront at Collins Cove, the Commuter Rail into Boston, downtown shopping, restaurants and museums. This two bedroom, two bathroom top-floor unit features an open floor plan perfect for living and entertaining, skylights providing beautiful natural light, a contemporary state of the art kitchen including stainless appliances and gorgeous Quartz countertops, a stunning living room that boasts gleaming hardwood floors and a WiFi thermostat. Everything has been completed new: high efficiency gas forced air furnace, central A/C, hot water heater, electrical wiring, plumbing, sound-proof acoustic insulation, windows and doors. Brand new roof and siding. All in a pet friendly, maintenance-free building, with one deeded parking spot and an option for an additional deeded parking spot. DEADLINE FOR ALL OFFERS WILL BE TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6 AT NOON.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
814 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $351,000
Difference: +$11,100 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $418
Sale $/sq ft: $431
This property sold for $431 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.