BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

440 North Ave # 191, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$140,000
Est. $1,382/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$133
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 31, 2018 • MLS# 72276281 Copied!

About this home

Third floor condo at Northside Needs some updates. Two bathrooms and Two bedrooms including a master with private bathroom. Large second bedroom with 2 closets. Oversize Living room with slider to deck, dining area and kitchen. Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. *** HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY WEDNESDAY 3/28 3:00 PM ***

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,053 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $145,900
Final Sale Price: $140,000
Difference: $5,900 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $139
Sale $/sq ft: $133
This property sold for $133 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.