BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Maplewood Avenue # 16, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$203,000
Est. $1,754/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
67
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 27, 2018 • MLS# 72275004 Copied!

About this home

Spacious 2 bedroom condominium centrally located in downtown Gloucester. Townhouse style condominium, close to trains, shopping, churches, downtown activities and a mile or so to the ocean and Good Harbor Beach. Well maintained, brand new refrigerator, granite countertops, dishwasher, deeded parking space outside for owner occupants. NIce storage area within the unit in the attic. Condo fee includes heat and hot water, strong HOA. Not pet friendly. No FHA offers accepted, not FHA approved

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
958 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $207,000
Final Sale Price: $203,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
67
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $216
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 67 days on market before selling.