BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 26, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$212,000
Est. $1,654/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$179
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 19, 2018 • MLS# 72272215 Copied!

About this home

A Complete renovated Garden Style condo is available at The Cascades! This wonderful living space offers 2 spacious bedrooms with large closets, 1 bath, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, solid wood flooring, new cabinets and freshly painted. Welcoming, bright and open living room/dining area with access to the patio. In-unit washer/dryer laundry, brand new forced air heat and central A/C, 2 assigned parking spots with guest parking available and an extra storage unit. The complex also includes an in-ground pool, tennis court, basketball and a large cookout area for those memorable times with family and friends! Close proximity to major highways (Lowell Connector, Rte. 3, 93 and 495), commuter rail, shopping, movie theatre, restaurants, parks & schools. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!***MULTIPLE OFFERS SITUATION. HIGHEST AND BEST MUST BE SUBMITTED BY MONDAY JANUARY 22ND BY 5PM***

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,185 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $203,900
Final Sale Price: $212,000
Difference: +$8,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $172
Sale $/sq ft: $179
This property sold for $179 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.