BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Merrimack Ave # 26, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$163,000
Est. $1,406/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$138
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2017 • MLS# 72241446 Copied!

About this home

Two Bedroom Garden Style Condo offered at The Cascades!! This complex has association in-ground pool with two parking spots assigned to the unit. Property has in-unit laundry hookups, as well as the Stainless steel appliances to stay! Livingroom slider open up to patio and ton of outdoor space! Close proximity to Rt 93 and Lowell Connector!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,185 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $161,900
Final Sale Price: $163,000
Difference: +$1,100 (+0.7%)
Performance Metrics
100.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $137
Sale $/sq ft: $138
This property sold for $138 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.