BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

101 Edgelawn Ave # 11, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$212,000
Est. $1,979/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$163
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 15, 2017 • MLS# 72255710 Copied!

About this home

RARELY available 3 BD/2BA condo in desirable HERITAGE GREEN Condos is now for sale! This immaculate, SINGLE FAMILY SIZE unit has so much to offer. 2 SLIDING DOORS in the living/dining area leading to ENORMOUS BALCONY allow lots of sunlight get into the unit! Enjoy your morning coffee with LOVELY VIEWS of the COMMUNITY! Updated EAT-IN KITCHEN with NEWER nicely matching WHIRLPOOL APPLIANCES and tastefully done BACKSPLASH, RENOVATED BATHROOMS and NEWER CARPETS in the living/dining area make this home a MUST SEE! Generous CLOSET SPACE and additional LARGE STORAGE in the attic add points to comfortable living. Well cared and PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED, this complex also features SWIMMING POOL, FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS COURT, and a KIDS PLAYGROUND! Some great improvements, including UPDATING THE CLUBHOUSE, REPAVING the roads/parking lots, and installing NEW BALCONIES to some buildings have been recently done in the complex. Convenient location CLOSE to rt125,495 contributes to JOYFUL LIFESTYLE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $212,000
Difference: $12,900 (-5.7%)
Performance Metrics
94.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $173
Sale $/sq ft: $163
This property sold for $163 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.