BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Eaton Ct # 17, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$235,000
Est. $1,964/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$193
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
97
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 13, 2017 • MLS# 72242378 Copied!

About this home

Desirable West Meadow Hill end unit townhouse style condo. Two large bedrooms, attached garage under, Eat in kitchen with slider leading to a private porch, living room has fireplace and skylight with slider to another porch, dining room has atrium windows allowing ample sunlight to fill the unit. You wont want to miss this unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,220 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: $14,900 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
97
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $193
This property sold for $193 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

At 97 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.