BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1104 Humphrey St # 3, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907 • Beach Bluff
$323,000
Est. $2,440/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$202
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 29, 2017 • MLS# 72235934 Copied!

About this home

Back on market due to buyers financing falling through! Looking to move to Swampscott at a reasonable price? Welcome Home! Located in the Beach Bluff area of Swampscott, close to Marblehead line and 10 minutes from downtown Salem. This fully updated turn key condo features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, hardwood floors throughout, and custom closet systems in 4 of 6 closets. Gas heat, windows and appliances are all just 2 years young! Beautifully updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, island, stainless steel appliances and a floor to ceiling pantry. Enjoy your coffee on the back porch which is exclusive and very large! This unit has 1 space in the detached garage, 1 additional parking space in the driveway and a common yard for all to enjoy. 1/2 mile walk to the beach and close to everything, including shopping, restaurants and transportation. This one won't last! Be sure to ask agent about the negotiable custom made furnishings,as well as other items.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,599 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $325,000
Final Sale Price: $323,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $202
This property sold for $202 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1930
Living Area 1,599 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,945
Assessed Value $283,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Structure Type: 2/3 Family
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 2