BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1104 Humphrey Street # 3, Swampscott MA 01907

Swampscott, MA 01907
$303,900
Est. $1,932/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$225
Price/Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 8, 2015 • MLS# 71939413 Copied!

About this home

In the Beach Bluff area of Swampscott. Bright and Beautifully renovated condo with 6 rooms 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with hardwood floors throughout. New gas heat. Classic detailed wood trim and moulding. Kitchen beautifully finished with granite countertops, cabinets, an island and brand new stainless steel appliances. Back patio that is exclusive to this unit. In addition common yard space for all units to enjoy. 1 Garage per unit. Close to everything shopping, restaurants and transportation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,353 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $303,900
Difference: +$4,000 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $222
Sale $/sq ft: $225
This property sold for $225 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1930
Living Area 1,353 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Other
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1930
Effective Year (Renovated): 2015
Structure Type: Detached, 2/3 Family
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Detached, Off Street, Paved