BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 4, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$139,500
Est. $1,377/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$139
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 12, 2017 • MLS# 72227458 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Riverview Village! Excellent Location, this corner unit sits directly across the street from the Merrimack River. Large open dining/livingroom area with a slider that leads to one of the screened in patios. Kitchen has been recently updated with cabinet refacing by Sears, a new floor and new appliances. This unit has a great master bedroom with walk in closet and a full private bath and a slider that leads out to your private screened in patio.The half bath has stackable washer/dryer that stays. Newer heating system. Bonus room will make a great home office. This is a well maintained complex, professionally managed with an in-ground pool and beautiful grounds. Minutes to LGH hospital and Vesper Country Club. Condo fee includes heat and hot water. Easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,005 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $170,000
Final Sale Price: $139,500
Difference: $30,500 (-17.9%)
Performance Metrics
82.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $169
Sale $/sq ft: $139
This property sold for $139 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.