BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 4, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$155,000
Est. $1,536/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$135
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
72
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 26, 2017 • MLS# 72219386 Copied!

About this home

GREAT RIVERVIEW VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM: within walking distance from the Merrimack River and tax free New Hampshire shopping. All inspection costs are the responsibility of the buyer. The buyer will also assume responsibility for utility turn-on and turn-off for inspections.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,151 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $170,000
Final Sale Price: $155,000
Difference: $15,000 (-8.8%)
Performance Metrics
91.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
72
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $148
Sale $/sq ft: $135
This property sold for $135 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 72 days on market before selling.