BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Drake Way # 16, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$347,700
Est. $2,597/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 23, 2017 • MLS# 72217678 Copied!

About this home

HERE IT IS. First offering in sought-after Drake Crossing since last year. This lovingly maintained unit has had only one owner since new. The location is convenient to shopping and public transportation. This townhouse-style condo features a one-car garage on the ground level with three floors of living space above. Open concept living area on first level with granite/stainless kitchen, half bath, dining space and living room with sliders to deck overlooking the water. Second floor has two bedrooms, full bath and laundry. Master bedroom and bath comprise the entire third level for maximum privacy. There is loads of extra storage space in this generous-sized unit and several updates, as well. A pleasure to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $347,700
Difference: +$7,800 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $210
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.