BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2010 Symmes Cir # 2010, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$709,000
Est. $4,833/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$298
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 23, 2017 • MLS# 72217572 Copied!

About this home

The one you have been waiting for! Totally move in, super stylish & sleek, great paint colors & decor make this unit even more special. From the walk in, direct access garage w/x-large mud room/foyer to an open floor plan with great flow from living, dining/kitchen on the 2nd level. Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, each x-large bedroom on the top level has its own bath, one with walk in closet. Laundry rounds out this level, the 1st floor level also boasts what is used as an office now, but large enough for a bedroom with full closet,high ceilings on each level, warm bamboo floors, great cook's kitchen with granite & ss appliances, breakfast bar opens to airy dining room, 1/2 bath on this level for guests. Bus across the street, amenities on site include city & tree top views from the Hattie Symmes park, playground, sport court. Easy access to Minute Man biking trails, close proximity to schools, Alewife train, library, Mystic River path, Spy Pond, Whole Foods, shops, restaurants!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,383 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $724,900
Final Sale Price: $709,000
Difference: $15,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $304
Sale $/sq ft: $298
This property sold for $298 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.