BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

201 Central St # 1, Georgetown MA 01833

Georgetown, MA 01833
$375,000
Est. $2,828/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 20, 2017 • MLS# 72201046 Copied!

About this home

Close to downtown and easy access to I-95, this immaculate end unit, 3BR/2.5BA townhouse is designed to be quiet and comfortable, with all the amenities you need. Enter your spacious open floor plan, with beautiful floors and decorative columns, which give the main level a bright, airy vibe and great flow. Generous kitchen counter space and cabinetry add to the abundant storage found throughout the home. The expansive living/dining area offers a cozy feeling with a gas fireplace, along with sliders to a private deck and cute yard. Head up to the second level to find a lovely, vaulted master bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite. Third level is very flexible can be used as media room, bedroom, office, or just some extra space to spread out. Attached garage also has additional pull-down storage.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,801 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $375,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+7.2%)
Performance Metrics
107.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $194
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2001
Living Area 1,801 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Guest
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,059
Assessed Value $312,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2001
Structure Type: Townhouse, Attached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas