BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Fernview Ave # 4, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$185,000
Est. $1,696/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2017 • MLS# 72174086 Copied!

About this home

Great second floor location in Heritage Greens pet friendly development! Start your morning enjoying a cup of coffee on the adorable deck overlooking leafy trees. Light and bright unit with eat in kitchen with large window and open concept. Living room has great space and sliders to the deck. Two nice sized bedrooms complete the condo. Lots of storage space with multiple closets and a storage bay in the pull down attic. This location is prime for getting anywhere in town and makes commuting a breeze. It's easy to get to shops, schools and highways. The condo fee includes heat, hot water, water and sewer. Plus you have an exercise room, clubroom, inground swimming pool and tennis court. Lots to keep you busy and active and all of this for a great price in North Andover! Come by the Open House Sunday 11:00-12:30. This will go quickly!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $185,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.8%)
Performance Metrics
102.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.