BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

200 Manning St # 11C, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$166,000
Est. $1,501/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$198
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 25, 2017 • MLS# 72170436 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful end unit situated within the desirable Emerson Gardens Condominium complex. Hardwood floors throughout dining room, living room and both bedrooms. Upgraded white kitchen cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recently installed energy efficient slider and windows. The Association recently completed several projects including: roof (2017), freshly painted common hallways(2017), new hallway carpet (2017), rebuilt storage units (2017), bathroom venting (2015), new gutters and downspouts (2015), new Azek composite decks (2015). This complex is pet friendly, tenant friendly. Enjoy onsite laundry, extra storage in the basement and the privacy of an end unit. Association maintains a solid financial budget and reserves. Excellent commuters access to routes 495, 290, 90 and 20. Fun, family friendly and newly redeveloped downtown area. Seller to offer $3000 cash back at closing to paint unit. Don't wait! This one will not last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
837 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,000
Final Sale Price: $166,000
Difference: $3,000 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $202
Sale $/sq ft: $198
This property sold for $198 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.