BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

285 Lynn Shore Dr # 607, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$132,700
Est. $1,300/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
407
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
0.27
Acres
1893
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 19, 2017 • MLS# 72168025 Copied!

About this home

Front facing studio apartment with direct ocean views! This updated unit is located directly across from the elevator on the 6th floor of this 7-story high rise building across the street from Lynn beach. This front-middle location is a prime spot to enjoy all that beach living has to offer. Unit has been freshly painted and has many upgrades such as bamboo flooring, custom tile bath with modern vanity and a modern kitchen with updated cabinets and built-in peninsula. Other amenities include a walk-in closet and common Laundry Room. Unit is priced right and is also a good investment opportunity. Similar units in the building rent for approximately $1,300 per month. The numbers work!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1893
Living Area
407 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $132,700
Difference: +$2,800 (+2.2%)
Performance Metrics
102.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $319
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.