BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

41 Warren St # B2, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$300,000
Est. $2,297/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
707
Sq Ft
$424
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2017 • MLS# 72162778 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE GARDEN GROVE CONDOMINIUMS IN WARRENDALE ! This sunny 2 bed 1 bath condo is in great condition! Newer granite kitchen with beautiful wood cabinets. Featuring an open floor plan with Bamboo floors extending from the kitchen to the dining and living area. Well maintained unit with deeded parking and extra storage. The complex offers an in ground pool as well as a laundry room. All this is perfectly located steps from Main St and public transportation as well as shops and restaurants! Don't miss this great condo! Showings at the open houses Friday with realtors 11-12, Saturday 1-2:30 and Sunday 12-1:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
707 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $403
Sale $/sq ft: $424
This property sold for $424 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.