BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

41 Washington Street # D, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$570,000
Est. $3,277/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$367
Price/Sq Ft
1750
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 3, 2017 • MLS# 72157251 Copied!

About this home

ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT! Newburyport’s newest address is a masterful renovation of 4 units with the amenities and attention to detail that today’s buyers have been looking for. Perfect in-town location 1 block from the Rail Trail, minutes to the waterfront, shops & restaurants of downtown. With an open concept flexible floor plan & hardwood flooring throughout, the main living area features stunning coffered ceilings, wainscoting & crown molding detail, fireplaced living room, bright & contemporary kitchen complete with stainless steel appl., wine cooler, granite countertops & spacious island with seating for 3-4 and ½ bath. Gorgeous tiled spa inspired full bath, 2 large bedrooms & laundry area round out the 3rd floor. The unit also has a private deck, 2 assigned off-street parking spots and finished private basement storage area. Pet friendly!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1750
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,555 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $575,000
Final Sale Price: $570,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $370
Sale $/sq ft: $367
This property sold for $367 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.