BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Senee Court # 18, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$165,000
Est. $1,653/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$139
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
353
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 21, 2017 • MLS# 72151035 Copied!

About this home

Pet Lovers take note!! Pet friendly complex!Newly refurbished End Unit just move in and unpack! New paint, carpets, cabinets, granite countertops and all new stainless steel applliances. Heat and hot water included in condo fee! Also available as a rent to own, call for terms and pricing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $165,000
Difference: $24,900 (-13.1%)
Performance Metrics
86.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
353
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $160
Sale $/sq ft: $139
This property sold for $139 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.1% below the original asking price.

At 353 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.