BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

309 E Street # 25, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$910,000
Est. $5,969/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$736
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2015
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2017 • MLS# 72146908 Copied!

About this home

ALL NEW CONSTRUCTION IN 2015 The Residences at Dahlgren Hall feature 18 condominium homes. This two bedroom Residence features: open concept kitchen/living/dining, hardwood flrs throughout, master en suite w/walk in custom closet, private outdoor space, deeded storage room in basement & GARAGE PARKING. The custom kitchen showcases solid wood painted cabinetry, Thermador & Bosch appliances w/ granite countertops with waterfall detail on island/peninsula. Sonos sound system with mult zones and Bluetooth capability add to the appeal of this unit. Energy conscious features include exterior Hardie plank and PVC trim, tankless hot water heater, high eff heating and cooling & Marvin low e windows. Elevator building. Amazing common roof terrace with city views & multiple seating areas and club room make this a fabulous place to live! PHOTOS ARE OF MODEL UNIT AND ARE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE FINISHES THROUGHOUT THE BUILDING.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,237 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $929,000
Final Sale Price: $910,000
Difference: $19,000 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $751
Sale $/sq ft: $736
This property sold for $736 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.