BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Village Rd # 202, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$360,000
Est. $2,900/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2017 • MLS# 72135374 Copied!

About this home

Georgeous 2 BR Corner Unit overlooking the Golf Course at Ironwoods on the Green. 1 car garage under.... Gracious Marble floor foyer, working u-shaped kitchen with plenty of cabinets & Counter space, granite breakfast bar, open dining/living space w/ Beautiful crown molding, light and bright, slider to covered patio balcony overlooking the golf course. Master Suite w/ private door to patio balcony, huge tall walk in closet, lovely bath w/cer tile and vanity area separated from tub w/c by pocket door. 2nd bedroom suite has spacious light & bright bedroom w/2 closets, full bath, stackable laundry closet. Condo amenities abound! Common living room w/gas fireplace, Library, mailroom, concierge, indoor whirlpool/inground outdoor pool area w/changing area and shower, gym. Pet friendly walking areas, Nicely kept trash room on each floor.... elevator.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,103 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.