BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

244 18th St # 7, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$115,000
Est. $1,199/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$123
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2017 • MLS# 72127114 Copied!

About this home

Why rent when you can own! This nice two bedroom townhouse is ideal for first time home buyers or those looking to downsize. Amazing opportunity to build equity with just a few cosmetic details. Spacious master bedroom with additional bedroom on the second floor with full bath. First floor level offers spacious living room, kitchen and dining room with access to balcony. Let the association do all your yardwork and planting. Easy living at an affordable price!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
936 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $119,900
Final Sale Price: $115,000
Difference: $4,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $128
Sale $/sq ft: $123
This property sold for $123 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.