BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

18 Dale St # 8E, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$410,000
Est. $3,003/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 16, 2017 • MLS# 72119662 Copied!

About this home

Live a life of convenience and luxury in desirable Ballardvale Crossing. This stylish, spacious and very private townhouse offers an open floor plan which includes: Eat-in kitchen with birch wood cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. A dining room, living room combination, perfect for entertaining guests with a gas fireplace to gather around in the winter time. The double glass door leads to a nice size private deck balcony to sit out and enjoy a cup of tea and read a book on a warm-breezy autumn day or maybe have a glass of wine on a pretty summer evening. Upstairs offers 2 generous size bedrooms, a full bath and convenient 2nd fl. laundry room. Other features are an over sized garage, 1 deeded & assigned and 2nd additional assigned parking spaces, central air and energy star efficient construction. Less than 5 minutes walk to commuter train. Highly ranked South/ West school district. Easy access to downtown Andover and highways!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,884 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,884 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,576
Assessed Value $367,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Third Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Townhouse