BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

89 Cortland Dr # 89, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$595,000
Est. $4,311/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
184
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 3, 2017 • MLS# 72115593 Copied!

About this home

Sought after Meetinghouse Commons 2 bedroom unit features lovely open concept floor plan from granite/stainless gourmet kitchen to large dining room that leads to grand fireplaced living room with sliders to private deck overlooking conservation land all with wood floors. First floor also boasts large master suite with large tiled shower with seat and double vanity, office or formal living room, large laundry room and lovely foyer. 2nd floor has a nice size bedroom with 3/4 bath and a bonus room for a second family room or office area. All this plus a huge unfinished walk out lower level , 2 gar garage and make an appointment before it is gone

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,428 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
12

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $649,900
Final Sale Price: $595,000
Difference: $54,900 (-8.4%)
Performance Metrics
91.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
184
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $268
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% below the original asking price.

At 184 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2005
Living Area 2,428 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor
Features Attic Access, Bonus Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Composite, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $8,194
Assessed Value $574,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
Interior Features: Attic Access, Bonus Room
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2005
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities