BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1710 Skyline Dr # 8, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$120,000
Est. $1,127/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$161
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 26, 2017 • MLS# 72112652 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained ground floor condo unit located within the desirable Evergreen Preserve complex. The unit features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and plenty of modern style with Cherry hardwood floors. The spacious living room is light-filled and flows into the kitchen for both comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen is spacious and efficient with beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinetry for storage. A sliding glass door off the kitchen leads out to the private patio offering tranquil views of the abutting conservation land. The bedroom is spacious and light filled with plush carpeting and a large closet for storage. The bath is modern with an updated vanity, granite countertop, and a tub/shower. Laundry is located within the unit for convenience. Additional storage available. Enjoy a carefree lifestyle surrounded by nature and hiking/biking trails. A commuter's dream with easy access to Routes 3 & 495.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $121,000
Final Sale Price: $120,000
Difference: $1,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $163
Sale $/sq ft: $161
This property sold for $161 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.