BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

475 Northboro Rd W # 5, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$275,000
Est. $2,119/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$175
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 26, 2017 • MLS# 72112486 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful townhouse,hardwood all over.walkout basement.Central air,Close to 495 and 290 within minutes.New shopping world already in progress near by.Enjoy the privacy of the your deck.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,572 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $320,000
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $45,000 (-14.1%)
Performance Metrics
85.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $175
This property sold for $175 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,572 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Assigned, Guest
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,278
Assessed Value $213,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3