BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

85 E. India Row # 25G, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$1,090,000
Est. $7,329/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$896
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 24, 2017 • MLS# 72111519 Copied!

About this home

Live above the city in this beautifully renovated corner residence at Harbor Towers! Sit back and enjoy the stunning views of historic Boston and beyond from your private balcony. With over 1,200 square feet of living space, this two bed, two full bath, features an eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances, custom lighting, crown molding and hardwood flooring throughout. Full service is at your fingertips with 24/7 concierge, gated security, on-site management, seasonal harbor side swimming pool, and rental garage parking. Commuting is a breeze with nearby water taxi and South Station. Walk to downtown, Financial District, Faneuil Hall, Rose Kennedy Greenway. Pet friendly.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,216 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
25

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,125,000
Final Sale Price: $1,090,000
Difference: $35,000 (-3.1%)
Performance Metrics
96.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $925
Sale $/sq ft: $896
This property sold for $896 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.