BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

580 Washington St # 1103, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Midtown
$2,100,000
Est. $14,120/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$1,292
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 9, 2016 • MLS# 72100451 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available 3 bed 3 bath corner unit at Millennium Place with views overlooking Washington St, Boston's business district and China Town. This unit features include a custom kitchen with granite counters, gas cooking and center island with wine storage. Carpeting, hardwood and marble floors throughout. A large master bedroom, 2 closets, an en-suite master bath with double sinks, tub and shower. Two more bedrooms each having their own bathroom, 1 en-suite. Millennium Place is Boston's premier downtown full service building. Residents enjoy 5 Star white glove service. 24 hour concierge, doorman and valet parking. Access to the owners private club that has a full on-site fitness center, Pilates, Yoga, massage studios, a private work area and a 25 person theater screening room. Owners lounge/bar and childrens play room all wrapped around an oversized large cozy fireplace and Wifi throughout. One deeded full service valet parking space in the heated garage is included.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,625 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,189,000
Final Sale Price: $2,100,000
Difference: $89,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
86
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,347
Sale $/sq ft: $1,292
This property sold for $1,292 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 86 days on market before selling.