BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

348 Rantoul St. # 305, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$167,000
Est. $1,622/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$161
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 8, 2016 • MLS# 72099949 Copied!

About this home

This sun-filled and well maintained loft condo is just perfect for anyone looking to live in the city of Beverly! Enjoy your own peace and privacy or entertain guest in a skylit livingroom with cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan. Feel free to step outside and enjoy some fresh air on a private balcony. Upstairs is a very spacious loft bedroom with an en suite bath. An additional skylight provides even more natural light. New condenser and hot water heater instaled in 2016. One deeded garage parking spot is located under the building. Just minutes from the commuter rail for quick and easy access into Boston. You'll love being in Beverly's bustling city and surrounded by shops, resturants, parks, beaches and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,035 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $179,900
Final Sale Price: $167,000
Difference: $12,900 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $174
Sale $/sq ft: $161
This property sold for $161 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.