BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

95 Tennis Plaza Rd # 24, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$177,000
Est. $1,607/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$154
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
111
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 25, 2016 • MLS# 72096216 Copied!

About this home

It's time to jump at the chance to own in this quiet, tucked away neighborhood! A spacious end-unit townhouse, coupled with plenty of outdoor common space makes this unit a winner. Equipped with an off-kitchen deck perfect for grilling, garage, with private laundry and storage room off the garage as well. Nicely sized bedrooms and closet space. Master has vaulted ceilings as well as a skylight. Half bath located on first floor while second floor has full bath. Living room has beautiful hardwood flooring. More potential storage space in attic as well. Located less than a mile away from Dracut Public Schools. Don't miss your chance to make Winding Brook Estates your home - these units don't stay on the market for long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,900
Final Sale Price: $177,000
Difference: $12,900 (-6.8%)
Performance Metrics
93.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
111
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $165
Sale $/sq ft: $154
This property sold for $154 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% below the original asking price.

At 111 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.