BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

B3 Colonial Dr # 3, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$139,000
Est. $1,396/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
688
Sq Ft
$202
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 20, 2016 • MLS# 72095137 Copied!

About this home

Great location and move in ready freshly painted 1 bedroom in Andover. All white kitchen cabinets. Updated bath with new vanity and toilet. Convenient location on 1st level near laundry. Back security door opens to the courtyard for walking or jogging. Fenced in dog park on premises. Located 2 miles from Phillips Academy and beautiful Andover Center offers many shops and restaurants. Great school system. Only 5 minutes to Route 114 and Merrimack College. Short distance to Pomp's Pond and recreation. A great place to call home and easy commute to wherever you are going! Management office on premises.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Living Area
688 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $142,500
Final Sale Price: $139,000
Difference: $3,500 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $207
Sale $/sq ft: $202
This property sold for $202 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.