BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Repton Cir # 3104, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$510,000
Est. $3,644/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$500
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2016 • MLS# 72093986 Copied!

About this home

Make sure your buyers don't miss this one! This elegant 2 bed/2ba condo at Repton features 2 car parking and 2 storages spaces. Master bedroom w/master bath and spacious closets. Access to clubroom & fitness room free until 2024. Enjoy a burgeoning Watertown neighborhood from this well located, bright corner unit. Close to great local shopping including Russo's and Newton's Nonantum Village. Ready for move in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,021 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $490
Sale $/sq ft: $500
This property sold for $500 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.