BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Pamela Ln # 7, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$180,000
Est. $1,692/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$147
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 8, 2016 • MLS# 72091019 Copied!

About this home

This stylish END unit townhome boasts: 3 bedrooms, updated baths, as well as a living room adorned with beautiful new pergo flooring. The renovated kitchen wows with granite countertops, shiny stainless steel appliances and new cabinets! Conveniently located off the cozy eat in kitchen is a charming outdoor patio, fenced in for privacy. The second floor continues to impress with a large master bedroom, updated full bath and two more ample sized bedrooms. Wait...there's more! This unit comes with its own GARAGE...perfect for storage or, parking during those cold and snowy New England winters!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,228 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $187,000
Final Sale Price: $180,000
Difference: $7,000 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $152
Sale $/sq ft: $147
This property sold for $147 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.