BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Lunt Street # 12, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950 • Joppa
$272,500
Est. $1,896/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1884
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 4, 2016 • MLS# 72090043 Copied!

About this home

Comfortable 2 bedroom condo offers one level living on the top floor of a charming antique in the South End, only 3 blocks to The Tannery for shopping, dining, entertainment and farmers market delights. Property includes 2 car parking, a private deck, PLUS a heated outbuilding on ground level for a home office, workshop, art studio, or storage... great for bikes and kayaks. Convenient to the Clipper City rail trail system, harbor waterfront, Joppa Park, Plum Island and commuter routes. Investors take note... this condo has had a strong rental history. Easy to show at your convenience!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1884
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,144 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $272,500
Difference: $2,500 (-0.9%)
Performance Metrics
99.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.