BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Water St # 32, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$205,000
Est. $1,447/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$158
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1850
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 3, 2016 • MLS# 72089352 Copied!

About this home

This recently updated 3+ bed, 1 bath condo welcomes you with gleaming natural wood-style laminate floors throughout the generously sized living room. The first floor contains a large kitchen with beautiful tile floors and recently updated cabinets, a separate prep area with pantry, and a recently updated gas range and dishwasher. Add in the charming dining room and the enclosed back porch for an entertainers dream setup! On the second floor, you will find the master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a bonus space, all with wall to wall carpeting. This wonderful home includes a basement with plenty of storage space, a recently updated washer/dryer, water heater, and dehumidifier. Located in a family friendly neighborhood, it boasts an exclusive view of the pond along with an over-sized backyard, both of which you can admire from the upstairs back deck. Direct access to 495, public transportation, and the commuter rail, within walking distance of local restaurants and businesses.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,297 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $154
Sale $/sq ft: $158
This property sold for $158 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.