BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

277 W Main St # 38, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$139,000
Est. $1,520/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$152
Price/Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 1, 2016 • MLS# 72088243 Copied!

About this home

Virtually new oversized (912 sf) condo with seasonal view of Lake Williams. Spacious open kitchen with stainless appliances, upgraded cabinets opens to dining room & living room. Great exterior balcony to watch the world go by. Beautiful 2 bedrooms, bath & living room. Front door security system with camera in foyer & in-unit monitor. HOA fees include heat & hot water. Prime, deeded parking space. 2 wall a/c units. 2 spacious storage units on top floor. You'll love the convenient central location close to I495, downtown Marlborough restaurants, shops & activities. This is one of the biggest units in the building & everything is just about new. Easy to rent and earn great income. Ask agent about qualifications to purchase. This could be a good investment property or ownership investment....

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2014
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
912 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $139,000
Difference: $900 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $153
Sale $/sq ft: $152
This property sold for $152 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.