BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Oak Street # 3, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923 • Danvers Center
$238,500
Est. $1,888/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$189
Price/Sq Ft
1870
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 26, 2016 • MLS# 72085971 Copied!

About this home

Be a part of the new "revitalization" of Downtown Danvers and invest wisely in this top floor/penthouse condo located closely to the center of town. This home boasts gleaming hardwood floors throughout the well appointed kitchen, breakfast nook and living area. A gas fireplace takes the chill out of those cold winter New England nights while multiple skylights flood this floor with bright natural light throughout the day. A well designed full bath comes fully equipped with a easy access washer, dryer and folding area. The large master bedroom has a nice sitting area and large walk-in closet. Enjoy sitting out on your own private deck right off the kitchen. Enjoy what Danvers has to offer with easy access to the Rail Trail, downtown shops and restaurants and centrally located to RT95 and RT128

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1870
Living Area
1,260 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,999
Final Sale Price: $238,500
Difference: $11,499 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $198
Sale $/sq ft: $189
This property sold for $189 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.