BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Oak Street # 3, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$215,000
Est. $1,697/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$171
Price/Sq Ft
1870
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 15, 2015 • MLS# 71837558 Copied!

About this home

This must see spacious penthouse condo is in a beautiful Victorian building with modern updates. Enjoy some of the outstanding restaurants & vibrant downtown in lovely Danvers. This move-in ready unit has a private deck to enjoy the summer breezes & quiet evenings, or your morning coffee. Close by is the bike trail for some relaxation and exercise. Natural light flows through the many skylights to view the fabulous evening sunsets. The lovely large landscaped yard lined with flowers is perfect for a BBQ. The spacious kitchen boasts many cabinets & ample counter space. Pets with restrictions allowed. This unit has an in-unit washer & dryer, walk in closet, loads of storage, living room with gas fireplace, two parking spaces, central air + reasonable condo fees.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1870
Living Area
1,260 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,995
Final Sale Price: $215,000
Difference: $9,995 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $171
This property sold for $171 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.