BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 917, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155 • Wellington
$334,000
Est. $2,581/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$404
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 19, 2016 • MLS# 72083346 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to "Mystic River Park" This beautiful one bedroom unit has updated Kitchen and Bath...with Beautiful views of the Boston Skyline!! Garage parking so no more winter worries....Heating & Air conditioning have been replaced 2016 along with new water heater 2015...Nothing to do here but unpack your bags!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner FERNANDEZ LUIS E & ESTHELA E
Mailing Address 19012 CLYMER ST, NORTHRIDGE, CA, 91326

Land Use

Use Code 1021
Description N/A
Zoning I
Style Condo Mid/Hi Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $597,100

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $583,400 $597,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 31, 2025 $600,000 00177/24
Dec 31, 2025 $10 00177/22
Dec 19, 2025 $800,000 177/3
Dec 12, 2025 $450,000 176/182
Dec 5, 2025 $1 00176/170
Nov 12, 2025 $100 176/134
Oct 7, 2025 $10 00166/117
Oct 3, 2025 $525,000 00176/70
Sep 18, 2025 $450,000 176/39
Jul 1, 2025 $600,000 00175/98
Match: geocode_proximity (89.7% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
826 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
12
Entry Level
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $334,000
Difference: $15,900 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $424
Sale $/sq ft: $404
This property sold for $404 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.